WIDI's Bummelzug - Pick-up Train

Every Tuesday (4th July - 29th August 2017)

Download - Flyer Timetable (PDF)

Stops Departure Stops Departure
Haiming Camping Oberland 8.45 am Haiming Camping Oberland 2.00 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 8.50 am Haiming Gemeindeamt 2.05 pm
Haiming Waldschwimmbad 8.55 am Haiming Waldschwimmbad 2.10 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof, Steig B 9.04 am Ötztal Bahnhof, Steig B 2.19 pm
Area 47 arrival 9.14 am Area 47 arrival 2.29 pm
Area 47 departure 9.24 am Area 47 departure 2.39 pm
Infopoint Ambach 9.35 am Infopoint Ambach 2.50 pm
Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
9.40 am Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
2.55 pm
Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
9.44 am Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
2.59 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 9.56 am Oetz Posthotel Kassl 3.11 pm
Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
10.00 am Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
3.15 pm
Oetz Habichen/unterhalb
Hotel Habicherhof
10.06 am Oetz Habichen/unterhalb
Hotel Habicherhof
3.21 pm
Oetz Habichen/gegenüber
Hotel Waldhof
10.13 am Oetz Habichen/gegenüber
Hotel Waldhof
3.28 pm
Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
10.19 am Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
3.34 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 10.21 am Oetz Posthotel Kassl 3.36 pm
Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
10.33 am Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
3.48 pm
Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
10.36 am Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
3.51 pm
Infopoint Ambach 10.40 am Infopoint Ambach 3.55 pm
Area 47 arrival 11.03 am Area 47 arrival 4.18 pm
Area 47 departure 11.13 am Area 47 departure 4.28 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof (Steig A) 11.24 am Ötztal Bahnhof (Steig A) 4.39 pm
Haiming Waldschwimmbad 11.34 am Haiming Waldschwimmbad 4.49 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 11.39 am Haiming Gemeindeamt 4.54 pm
Haiming Camping Oberland 11.45 am Haiming Camping Oberland 5.00 pm

All children and their escorts are free of charge!
Groups of 4 people: It is necessary to register the day before.

Info-Hotline: T +43 (0) 676 7050 530