WIDIs Kiddy Train

Leisurely holiday experiences

"Get to know the holiday region on a leisurely train ride" is the motto in Lower Ötztal every Tuesday. A tractor pulls carriages designed in WIDI-style from Haiming via Ötztal Bahnhof, AREA47 and Sautens to Oetz and back again. Children and their accompanying persons can use this service for free. Please note: Children under 14 years must be accompanied by an adult person. Groups of four or more persons are requested to register the day before (information hotline: T +43 (0) 676 7050530).

Every Tuesday from 7 July to 25 August 2020

Stops Departure
Haiming Camping Oberland 08.45 am
Haiming Gemeindeamt 08.50 am
Forest bath Haiming 08.55 am
Ötztal Bahnhof train station, Platform B 09.04 am
Area 47 arrival 09.14 am
Area 47 departure 09.19 am
Infopoint Ambach 09.30 am
Outdoor bath Sautens (gravel parking lot) 09.35 am
Sautens Bus stop 09.39 am
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 09.51 am
Oetz Bus stop Acherkogel gondola 09.55 am
Oetz Habichen/below Hotel Habicher Hof 10.01 am
Oetz Habichen/across from Hotel Waldhof 10.08 am
Oetz Bus stop Acherkogel gondola 10.14 am
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 10.16 am
Sautens Bus stop 10.28 am
Outdoor bath Sautens (gravel parking lot) 10.31 am
Infopoint Ambach 10.35 am
Area 47 arrival 10.46 am
Area 47 departure 10.51 am
Ötztal Bahnhof train station, Platform A 11.02 am
Forest bath Haiming 11.12 am
Haiming Gemeindeamt 11.18 am
Haiming Camping Oberland 11.24 am
Stops Departure
Haiming Camping Oberland 02.00 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 02.05 pm
Forest bath Haiming 02.10 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof train station, Platform B 02.19 pm
Area 47 arrival 02.29 pm
Area 47 departure 02.34 pm
Infopoint Ambach 02.45 pm
Outdoor bath Sautens (gravel parking lot) 02.50 pm
Sautens Bus stop 02.54 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 03.06 pm
Oetz Bus stop Acherkogel gondola 03.10 pm
Oetz Habichen/below Hotel Habicher Hof 03.16 pm
Oetz Habichen/across from Hotel Waldhof 03.23 pm
Oetz Bus stop Acherkogel gondola 03.29 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 03.31 pm
Sautens Bus stop 03.43 pm
Outdoor bath Sautens (gravel parking lot) 03.46 pm
Infopoint Ambach 03.50 pm
Area 47 arrival 04.01 pm
Area 47 departure 04.06 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof train station, Platform A 04.17 pm
Forest bath Haiming 04.27 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 04.33 pm
Haiming Camping Oberland 04.39 pm

All children and their escorts are free of charge!
Groups of 4 people: It is necessary to register the day before.

Info-Hotline: T +43 (0) 676 7050 530

We use cookies to make our website as user-friendly as possible. If you continue we assume that you agree to the use of cookies on our website. More detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.